Calendar
Coming up this week...
all day
Rock Creek Golf Club, Fairhope AL
all day
-
Chapel
-
Old Union
-
Gym
-
Zachary High School
-
Old Union
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
-
Room 280
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
-
Room 272
-
Independence Park
-
Library
Grizzly Field
all day
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
all day
Clark Park
-
Old Union
-
Room 282
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
-
Room 141
-
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
-
Independence Park
Grizzly Field
Mandeville
-
Pete Boudreaux Track
Grizzly Field
-
Room 251
-
Dale Weiner Field
all day
all day
-
Mall
-
Old Union
-
Room 141
-
Room 123
Denham Springs High School
-
Independence Park (near Liberty Lagoon)
-
Independence Park
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Dale Weiner Field and Couhig Athletic Complex
-
Crowne Plaza Baton Rouge
SJA Black Box Theater
-
Gym
all day
Gym
-
Crowne Plaza Baton Rouge
Grizzly Field
Calendar Tools
Date Range
-
2023-2024 School Year
March 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun, Feb 25
Mon, Feb 26
Golf (Dev. Team) v. Brusly B, Episcopal B
Clark Park
Tue, Feb 27
Golf (B Team) v. U-High, Plaquemine
The Island Golf Course, Plaquemine, LA
Wed, Feb 28
Golf (A Team) v. Dunham, Zachary
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
Thu, Feb 29
Fri, Mar 1
Sat, Mar 2
JCL Convention
Baton Rouge High School
Track & Field CHS Tip-Off Meet
Pete Boudreaux '59 Track / Dale Weiner Field/ Couhig Family Athletic Complex
Sun, Mar 3
JCL Convention
Baton Rouge High School
Mon, Mar 4
Golf (A Team) v. Episcopal, Walker (POSTPONED TO 3/6)
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
Wed, Mar 6
Golf (A Team) v. Episcopal, Walker
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
Golf (B Team) v. West Fel., Denham, Zachary
Beaver Creek Golf Course, Zachary LA
Thu, Mar 7
Fri, Mar 8
Sat, Mar 9
Track & Field Brothers of the Sacred Heart Meet
Pete Boudreaux '59 Track / Dale Weiner Field/ Couhig Family Athletic Complex
Sun, Mar 10
Mon, Mar 11
Tue, Mar 12
Wed, Mar 13
Golf (A Team) v. Walker, Denham, Zachary
Beaver Creek Golf Course, Zachary LA
Golf (B Team) v. Dunham, Parkview, Live Oak
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
Thu, Mar 14
Fri, Mar 15
Tennis @ McGill Toolen Tournament
McGill Toolen
Sat, Mar 16
Golf Southern Select High School Invitational
The Refuge Golf Club, Flowood MS
Tennis @ McGill Toolen Tournament
McGill Toolen
Sun, Mar 17
Golf Southern Select High School Invitational
The Refuge Golf Club, Flowood MS
Mon, Mar 18
Golf 1864 Match Play Invitational
RTJ Course at Lakewood, Fairhope AL
Tue, Mar 19
Golf 1864 Match Play Invitational
Rock Creek Golf Club, Fairhope AL
Wed, Mar 20
Golf (B Team) Metro Match
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
Golf (Dev. Team) v. Brusly B, Episcopal B
Clark Park
Thu, Mar 21
Fri, Mar 22
Sat, Mar 23
Sun, Mar 24
Mon, Mar 25
Golf (B Team) v. St. John, Central Private
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
Tue, Mar 26
Bowling (V) 1st Round of Playoffs
Colonial Lanes
Wed, Mar 27
Golf (A Team) v. Episcopal, W. Fel, Zachary
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
Track @ Texas Relays
UT-Austin
Thu, Mar 28
Track @ Texas Relays
UT-Austin
Fri, Mar 29
Track @ Texas Relays
UT-Austin
Sat, Mar 30
Track @ Texas Relays
UT-Austin
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Golf (B Team) v. St. Michael, EA, St. John
Webb Memorial Golf Course, BR LA
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Baseball (V) @ Teurlings Catholic (time TBA)
Teurlings Catholic
Golf (A Team) v. Brusly, Episcopal
Copper Mill, Zachary LA
Thu, Apr 4
Bear Metal at Robotics Competition
Kenner, LA
Bowling (V) Final 4
Premier Lanes
Golf (Dev. Team) v. Brusly B, Episcopal B
Webb Memorial Golf Course, BR LA
Fri, Apr 5
Bear Metal at Robotics Competition
Kenner, LA
Bowling (V) State Singles
All Star Lanes
Lacrosse Senior Day Banquet (time TBD)
Brother Donnan Berry, S.C. Student Center
Sat, Apr 6
Bear Metal at Robotics Competition
Kenner, LA